Table of Contents

Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn

Bihar BPSC Combined Competetive Exam Form 2020

Bihar BPSC Combined Competetive Exam –  Bihar Bpsc Competetive Examination  have Required for Online Aplication . The Candidates who are eligible and intrested may Apply online for the post. intrested Candiates are advised to read full notification before  Applying Online. all the required Notification and Important Links for Applying  Are Provided Below. 

Bihar BPSC Combined Competetive Exam form 2020 details

Important Dates

  • Starting Date- 28/09/2020
  • Ending Date-28/10/2020
  • Fee Payment Last Date- 21/12/2020
  • Exam DAte- 27/12/2020
  • 16/12/2020

Application Fee

  • Gen/Obc-600/-
  • Sc/St/ph- 150/-
  • All Category Female-150/-

Eligiblity

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
  • Only for Police Department Post
  • Height : 5 Feet 5 Inch
  • Chest : 32 Inch

Age limit

  • Min age- Post Wise
  • Max age- 37  Years(Male)& 40 Years (Female)

Bihar BPSC Combined Competetive Exam Vacancy details
Total Post- 731 Posts

post nameMin AgeGenEwsBcEbcBc FemaleScStTotal
Dy. Superintendent of Police2015461016042
District Commander2020000103
prisoner2200020013
State Tax Assistant Commissioner22510700013
Junior Election Officer

2220000002
Planning Officer2221000306
Reed Officer2210110205
Bihar Probation Service2111144104025
Additional District Transport Officer21154571070140
City Executive21413701117
Supply Inspector21872125394340210
Labour Enforcement Officer2137637012065
Revenue Officer2138937520284
Block Panchayat State Officer21392118484351240

How to Apply Bihar BPSC Combined Competetive Exam Form

How to Apply Bihar BPSC Combined Competetive Exam 2020- To Apply for Bihar BPSC Combined Competetive Exam form you  need to visit the Official site . you can visit the official website through the link provided below. click the link present Next to Apply online beloew and you will be redirected to official website. before Applying you are advised to read the full notification of present in the form details section. if you satisfy all these criteria then you can go to apply.
Before applying you need to have sme documents Ready with you :-
  • Your Scanned Recent Photograph and Signatures.
  • your Educational details(According to eligiblity required )
  • Your Personal Details(i.e. Contact details, addresses etc.)
  • After appliying Suuceessfully take a print out of Application for Future Refrence.

Bihar BPSC Combined Competetive Exam Important Links

Download Admit Card
Apply Online
Download Notification
Official Website
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn

You May Also Read...

UPPCL APS Online Form 2021

UPPCL APS Online Form 2021 UPPCL APS Online Form 2021 Released  –  Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited UPPCL Has Recently Required Online Application For The Post Of Additional Private Secretary APS

Read More »

FCI Various Post Online Form 2021

FCI Various Post Online Form 2021 FCI Various Post Online Form 2021 Released  –  Food Co-corporation Of India FCI  Has Recently Required Online Application For The Post Of Assistant General

Read More »

Railway WCR Apprentice Online Form 2021

Railway WCR Apprentice Online Form 2021 Railway WCR Apprentice Online Form 2021 Released  –  Indian Railways WCR western Central Railways Has Recently Required Online Application For The Post Of Trade

Read More »

NTPC Assistant Engineer Online Form 2021

NTPC Assistant Engineer Online Form 2021 NTPC Assistant Engineer Online Form 2021 Released  –  National Thermal Power Corporation Limited Has Recently Required Online Application For The Post Of Assistant Engineer

Read More »

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top