Table of Contents

Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn

Railway BLW Varanasi Apprentice Online Form 2021

Railway BLW Varanasi Apprentice Online Form 2021 –  Indian Railway Banaras Locomotive works Ltd. Has required  for online Application for the post of Various trade Apprentice Recruitment 2021. Intrested Candidates May read the Full Notification Below.
The Candidates who are eligible may Apply online for the post. intrested Candidates are advised to read full notification before  Applying Online. all the required Notification and Important Links for Applying  Are Provided Below. 

Railway BLW Varanasi Apprentice Online Form 2021 details

Important Dates

  • Starting Date- 15/1/2021
  • Ending Date-15/2/2021
  • Last Date To Pay Application fee-17/2/2021
  • Admit Card Avilable – Notified soon
  • Exam Date – Notified soon

Application Fee

  • Gen/Obc/EWS -100/-
  • Sc/St/Ph-0/-
  • All Category Female-0/-
Pay The Exam Fee through debit Card, net banking credit Card & fee mode etc.

Eligiblity

  • 1oth Passed with min 50% Marks & ITI/NCVT Certificate – for ITI Post
  • 10th Passed with Min 50% Marks- For Non ITI Post

Age limit

  • Min Age- 15 years
  • Max Age-22 Years( For NON ITI )
  • Max Age- 24 Years( for ITI  )

Railway BLW Varanasi Apprentice Online Form 2021 Vacancy details
Total Post- 374 Posts

Vacancy Details

ITI Post – 300 Vacancy
Non ITI Post – 74 Vacancy

 Category Wise VAcancy Deatails

Trade NameTypeUROBCEWSSCSTTOTAL
FitterITI431129168107
NON ITI123085230
CarpenterITI201003
PainterITI212117
MachinistITI2771810567
NON ITI6242115
WelderITI194127345
NON ITI4132111
ElectricianITI2971911571
NON ITI7253118

How to Apply Railway BLW Varanasi Apprentice Online Form 2021

 Railway BLW Varanasi Apprentice Online Form 2021To Apply for Railway BLW Varanasi Apprentice Online Form 2021 you  need to visit the Official site . you can visit the official website through the link provided below. click the link present Next to Apply online below and you will be redirected to official website. before Applying you are advised to read the full notification of present in the form details section. if you satisfy all these criteria then you can go to apply.
Before applying you need to have some documents Ready with you :-
  • Your Scanned Recent Photograph and Signatures.
  • your Educational details(According to eligiblity required )
  • Your Personal Details(i.e. Contact details, addresses etc.)
  • After appliying Suuceessfully take a print out of Application for Future Refrence.

Railway BLW Varanasi Apprentice Online Form 2021 Important Links

Order to Apply
Apply Online
Registration   ||||    Login
Download Notification 
Official Website
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn

You May Also Read...

Railway WCR Apprentice Online Form 2021

Railway WCR Apprentice Online Form 2021 Railway WCR Apprentice Online Form 2021 Released  –  Indian Railways WCR western Central Railways Has Recently Required Online Application For The Post Of Trade

Read More »

NTPC Assistant Engineer Online Form 2021

NTPC Assistant Engineer Online Form 2021 NTPC Assistant Engineer Online Form 2021 Released  –  National Thermal Power Corporation Limited Has Recently Required Online Application For The Post Of Assistant Engineer

Read More »

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top